IFFM Awards Nominations

Best Film

12th Fail

Hindi

Amar Singh Chamkila

Hindi

Chandu Champion

Hindi

Dunki

Hindi

Jawan

Hindi

Maharaja

Tamil

Premalu

Malayalam

Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani

Hindi

Best Film - Critics Choice

Dear Jassi

Punjabi

Girls Will Be Girls

English/Hindi

Kaathal - The Core

Malayalam

Kabuliwala

Bengali

Laapataa Ladies

Hindi

Rimdogittanga (Rapture)

Garo

Sapta Sagaradaache Ello - Side A

Kannada

Thadavu (The Sentence)

Malayalam

Best Actor

Diljit Dosanjh

Amar Singh Chamkila

Fahadh Faasil

Aavesham

Kartik Aaryan

Chandu Champion

Mammootty

Kaathal - The Core

Mithun Chakraborty

Kabuliwala

Ranveer Singh

Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani

Shah Rukh Khan

Dunki

Shah Rukh Khan

Jawan

Sparsh Shrivastava

Laapataa Ladies

Vicky Kaushal

Sam Bahadur

Vikrant Massey

12th Fail

Best Actress

Alia Bhatt

Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani

Alizeh Agnihotri

Farrey

Beena R Chandran

Thadavu (The Sentence)

Jyothika

Kaathal - The Core

Nitanshi Goel

Laapataa Ladies

Parvathy Thiruvothu

Ullozhukku (Undercurrent)

Pratibha Ranta

Laapataa Ladies

Preeti Panigrahi

Girls will be Girls

Sanya Malhotra

Mrs

Swathi Reddy

Month of Madhu

Best Director

Imtiaz Ali

Amar Singh Chamkila

Kabir Khan

Chandu Champion

Karan Johar

Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani

Nithilan Saminathan

Maharaja

Rajkumar Hirani

Dunki

Rahul Sadasivan

Bramayugam

Vidhu Vinod Chopra

12th Fail

Best Director – Critics Choice

Christo Tomy

Ulluzhokku (Undercurrent)

Diwa Shah

Bahadur - The Brave

Dominic Sangma

Rimdogittanga (Rapture)

Hemanth Rao

Sapta Sagaradaache Ello - Side A

Kiran Rao

Laapataa Ladies

Saurav Rai

Guras

Shuchi Talati

Girls will be Girls

Sumanth Bhat

Mithya

Best Series

Dhootha

Telugu

Heeramandi

Hindi

Kohrra

Hindi

Made in Heaven 2

Hindi

Panchayat S3

Hindi

Poacher

Malayalam

The Railway Men

Hindi

Best Actor - Series

Arjun Mathur

Made in Heaven S2

Babil Khan

The Railway Men

Gulshan Devaiah

Guns & Gulaabs

Jitendra Kumar

Panchayat S3

Naveen Chandra

Inspector Rishi

R. Madhavan

The Railway Men

Roshan Mathew

Poacher

Suvinder Vicky

Kohrra

Best Actress - Series

Harleen Sethi

Kohrra

Karishma Tanna

Scoop

Neena Gupta

Panchayat S3

Nimisha Sajayan

Poacher

Parvathy Thiruvothu

Dhootha

Shriya Pilgaonkar

The Broken News S2

Sobhita Dhulipala

Made in Heaven S2

Best Documentary

Farming the Revolution
Flickering Lights
Headhunting to Beatboxing
Indi(r)a's Emergency
Insides and Outsides
Trolley Times

Best Film (Subcontinent)

Barir Naam Shahana (A House Named Shahana)

Bangladesh

Paradise

Sri Lanka

The Monk and the Gun

Bhutan

The Red Suitcase

Nepal

Wakhri (One of a Kind)

Pakistan